Log in

Business class for points

What business class normally costs from Scandinavia, next to what the same trip costs in points. Award seats are limited: these are the prices when a seat is free.

📅 Award calendar
From

New York

Business from Copenhagen · return
SaveDKK 8,38245%
DKK 18,580120,000 EuroBonus points + DKK 598 fees
✓ Free award seats on 13 days in the next 60: 06/11, 14/11, 16/11, 17/11 · all dates
More details

The button opens SAS's award search one way on 06/11, the first day with a free seat.

At 8 øre a point, the points and fees are worth about DKK 10,198 against DKK 18,580 in cash; each point gets you about 15 øre here.

Finnair Plus: 145,000 Avios + DKK 1,644 via Helsinki · save DKK 3,451 (19%) · search ↗

Flying Blue: from 120,000 miles return via Amsterdam or Paris, plus taxes; prices change daily.

Cheapest business fare we have seen; the normal price is higher. Award seats from seats.aero, checked 24/10; they come and go.

Bangkok

Business from Copenhagen · return
SaveDKK 3,18624%
DKK 13,384120,000 EuroBonus points + DKK 598 fees
No free award seats found in the next 60 days
More details

At 8 øre a point, the points and fees are worth about DKK 10,198 against DKK 13,384 in cash; each point gets you about 10.7 øre here.

Finnair Plus: 145,000 Avios + DKK 1,644 via Helsinki · cash is cheaper · search ↗

Cheapest business fare we have seen; the normal price is higher. Award seats from seats.aero, checked 24/10; they come and go.

Dubai

Business from Copenhagen · return
SaveDKK 6,59539%
DKK 16,793120,000 EuroBonus points + DKK 598 fees
No free award seats found in the next 60 days
More details

At 8 øre a point, the points and fees are worth about DKK 10,198 against DKK 16,793 in cash; each point gets you about 13.5 øre here.

SAS: New winter 2026/27, from Copenhagen

Cheapest business fare we have seen; the normal price is higher. Award seats from seats.aero, checked 24/10; they come and go.

Business class for points · StatusFlyer